The StigThis is a featured page

◄ Back to Top Gear Presenters
Jeremy ("Jezza") Clarkson | Richard ("Hamster") Hammond | James ("Captain Slow") May | The Stig

The StigTHE STIG'S SPECS

Real name: Unknown
Nicknames: Stig, Stiggy, Cuddles, dick weed
Date of birth: 3 January 1969
The Stig's birth place: pluto
Eye color:none
Height:1 inch
The Stig's family: We know The Stig has an American cousin ("Big Stig"), an African cousin, and a cousin who drives a lorry. We also know that Bonowas his mother, and his father.
oh and of course Vegetarian Stig!
The Stig's native tongue: marsian
The Stig's bio: The original Stig ("Black Stig") was killed when he rocketed a Jaguar XJ-S off the deck of the aircraft carrier HMS Invincible. He was replaced in short order by the new, white-clad Stig.


The Stig
The Stig See also:
The Stig Quotes
The Stig See more photos of The Stig
The Stig Talk about The Stig

ATTENTION PETROLHEADS!
Join Top Gear and click EasyEdit to add to The Stig's profile.



WHO IS THE STIG?

The Stig
The Stig
The Stig

Death of the Black Stig






THE STIG'S PERSONALITY

  • Some say The Stig is scared of bells, terrifed of ducks, and confused by stairs...
  • Some say The Stig once punched a horse to the ground, and all his potted plants are called Steve...
  • Some say one of the The Stig's legs gets longer when he sees a pretty lady...

STIG TRIVIA

  • Some say The Stig sleeps upside-down like a bat, and his teeth glow in the dark...
  • Some say The Stig's tears are adhesive, and his sweat can be used to clean precious metals...
  • Some say The Stig never blinks, and one of his eyeballs is a teste.

THE STIG QUOTES

All translated from Morse code:

  • ME SMELL CATS.
  • I LIKE MR. SULU.
  • THAT PORK TASTED FUNNY.
  • I LOVE CHEESE.
  • I VOTED ROSS PEROT.
The StigSee also:
Jeremy Clarkson | Richard Hammond | James May | Top Gear Presenters



tractor01
tractor01
Latest page update: made by tractor01 , Nov 22 2011, 9:45 AM EST (about this update About This Update tractor01 pluto stig - tractor01

8 words added
9 words deleted

view changes

- complete history)
More Info: links to this page
Started By Thread Subject Replies Last Post
harsh_6898 the stig 0 Jun 12 2010, 9:26 AM EDT by harsh_6898
Thread started: Jun 12 2010, 9:26 AM EDT  Watch
some say he drove hummer on moon. some say he crossed English channel with Aquada all we know that he's called the Stig.
3  out of 3 found this valuable. Do you?    
Keyword tags: None
Showing 1 of 1 threads for this page

Related Content

  (what's this?Related ContentThanks to keyword tags, links to related pages and threads are added to the bottom of your pages. Up to 15 links are shown, determined by matching tags and by how recently the content was updated; keeping the most current at the top. Share your feedback on WikiFoundry Central.)